Worldwide U11

Worldwide U11 is for kids born from 2009 onwards.
Tournaments are played on Wednesday 2:30 pm, 6:30 pm and 11 pm CET. Time control is 10+2. Tournament duration is 90 minutes. Team battles are played every two weeks. Other weeks individual Arena and Swiss tournaments are held.

Organisational team: Worldwide U11 Selection


Worldwide U11 (9th edition) – July 1

Congratulations to Шахматный клуб “Королевская пешка” (г.Магнитогорск)_V for another win in Eastern divison. New winner of Group A is Team Veracruz Mexico U-11. America division saw another triumph for CUBA MASTERS. All divisions combined saw 578 players.


Worldwide U11 (8th edition) – June 17

45 Teams, 616 players!! Congratulations to CUBA MASTERS for very convincing victory in Group A and in America division. Шахматный клуб “Королевская пешка” (г.Магнитогорск)_V won Eastern divison.


10.6.2020. Worldwide U11 (7th edition) – 45 teams, 622 players


3.6.2020. Worldwide U11 (6th edition) – 46 teams, 810 players


27.5.2020. Worldwide U11 (5th edition) – 45 teams, 748 players

Worldwide U11 Group A https://lichess.org/tournament/EIvpWz8u
1 Chess Club G-2 under 11
2 CUBA MASTERS
3 R.G.Nezhmetdinov chess club
4 Team Veracruz Mexico U-11
5 ШШК-Челны
6 Ajedrez en PERU Sub-11
7 Chess Chile escolar U 11 Premier
8 ΕΣ ΘΕΣΣΑΛΟΝΙΚΗΣ – ΕΣ ΚΑΛΑΜΑΡΙΑΣ
9 Trojanska Hästen
10 Mexico Jovenes Promesas

Worldwide U11 Group B https://lichess.org/tournament/URv80dcO
1 Chess-Ecuador
2 Derzhava Chess Club
3 ESCUELA MUNICIPAL DE AJEDREZ ESTEPONA
4 Schaakstad Apeldoorn
5 Strategy_club_2009
6 Chess Chile escolar U 11
7 Sport School #5 Zelenodolsk
8 Ajedrez Blanco y Negro
9 Alfieri del Garda – chess Academy

Worldwide U11 Group C https://lichess.org/tournament/wqF8aHJX
1 Sakarya Analiz Satranç Kulubü
2 AJEDREZ BLANCO Y NEGRO – ESCOLARES NIVEL BÁSICO
3 Monte Grande
4 ASO POLYGYROU

Worldwide U11 Eastern A https://lichess.org/tournament/NO01CFEd
1 ШШК-Челны
2 Ekb_Intellect
3 Lipetsk Chess Club
4 R.G.Nezhmetdinov chess club
5 Maestro Chess
6 Шахматный клуб “Королевская пешка” (г.Магнитогорск)_V
7 Sport School #5 Zelenodolsk
8 Success Chess Academy U11
9 Уктусский гамбит
10 GrandMaster Chess Club

Worldwide U11 Eastern B https://lichess.org/tournament/l5jG5J1y
1 RCG SCHOOL PLAYERS GROUP B
2 Школа шахмат гроссмейстера Кирякова| GM Kiriakov’s School
3 Этюд
4 Дубна 2009 и младше

Worldwide U11 América https://lichess.org/tournament/KEclsyNw
1 Chess-Ecuador
2 CUBA MASTERS
3 Ajedrez en PERU Sub-11
4 Mexico Jovenes Promesas
5 AJEDREZ ESCAZU
6 Jamaica Knights U11
7 Chess Chile escolar U 11
8 Colombia sub10


20.5.2020. Worldwide U11 (4th edition) – 40 teams, 646 players

Worldwide U11 Group A https://lichess.org/tournament/enVZxNBJ
1 R.G.Nezhmetdinov chess club RUSSIA
2 Team Veracruz Mexico U-11 MEXICO
3 Chess Club G-2 under 11 RUSSIA
4 Ajedrez en PERU Sub-11 PERU
5 CUBA MASTERS CUBA
6 Chess Chile escolar U 11 Premier CHILE
7 Mexico Jovenes Promesas MEXICO
8 ΕΣ ΘΕΣΣΑΛΟΝΙΚΗΣ – ΕΣ ΚΑΛΑΜΑΡΙΑΣ GREECE
9 Trojanska Hästen SWEDEN
10 Ajedrez Blanco y Negro SPAIN

Worldwide U11 Group B https://lichess.org/tournament/oFgMcRE9
1 ШШК-Челны RUSSIA
2 CAMAGÜEY INFANTIL! CUBA
3 ESCUELA MUNICIPAL DE AJEDREZ ESTEPONA SPAIN
4 AJEDREZ BLANCO Y NEGRO – ESCOLARES NIVEL BÁSICO SPAIN
5 Chess Chile escolar U 11 CHILE
6 Peiraikos Omilos Skakistwn GREECE
7 Schaakstad Apeldoorn NETHERLANDS
8 Alfieri del Garda – chess Academy ITALY
9 Monte Grande CROATIA
10 ASO POLYGYROU GREECE

Worldwide U11 Eastern A: https://lichess.org/tournament/qeWHOSNg
1 R.G.Nezhmetdinov chess club RUSSIA
2 Maestro Chess KAZAKHSTAN
3 Ekb_Intellect RUSSIA
4 ШШК-Челны RUSSIA
5 Уктусский гамбит RUSSIA
6 Success Chess Academy U11 SRI LANKA
7 Strategy_club_2009 RUSSIA
8 Sport School #5 Zelenodolsk RUSSIA
9 GrandMaster Chess Club INDIA
10 Школа шахмат гроссмейстера Кирякова| GM Kiriakov’s School RUSSIA

Worldwide U11 Eastern B: https://lichess.org/tournament/ANQbu564
1 Шахматный клуб “Королевская пешка” (г.Магнитогорск)_V RUSSIA
2 Lipetsk Chess Club RUSSIA
3 Дубна 2009 и младше RUSSIA
4 GARDE RUSSIA

Worldwide U11 América: https://lichess.org/tournament/JimUjmqy
1 Ajedrez en PERU Sub-11 PERU
2 Chess Chile escolar U 11 CHILE
3 Colombia sub10 COLOMBIA
4 Jamaica Knights U11 JAMAICA
5 Chess-Ecuador ECUADOR


13.5.2020. Worldwide U11 (3rd edition) – 30 teams, 556 players

Worldwide U11 Group A: https://lichess.org/tournament/aimwBDrx
1 Chess Club G-2 under 11 RUSSIA
2 R.G.Nezhmetdinov chess club RUSSIA
3 Ajedrez en PERU Sub-11 PERU
4 Mexico Jovenes Promesas MEXICO
5 Trojanska Hästen SWEDEN
6 ΕΣ ΘΕΣΣΑΛΟΝΙΚΗΣ – ΕΣ ΚΑΛΑΜΑΡΙΑΣ GREECE
7 Club de Ajedrez Minatitlan Sub 10 MEXICO
8 Ajedrez Blanco y Negro SPAIN
9 CUBA MASTERS CUBA
10 ШШК-Челны RUSSIA

Worldwide U11 Group B: https://lichess.org/tournament/jNrPV67Z
1 Chess Chile escolar U 11 CHILE
2 Colombia sub10 COLOMBIA
3 CAMAGÜEY INFANTIL! CUBA
4 Peiraikos Omilos Skakistwn GREECE
5 AJEDREZ BLANCO Y NEGRO – ESCOLARES NIVEL BÁSICO SPAIN
6 Schaakstad Apeldoorn NETHERLANDS
7 Alfieri del Garda – chess Academy ITALY
8 ASO POLYGYROU GREECE
9 Monte Grande CROATIA
10 Sakarya Analiz Satranç Kulubü TURKEY

Worldwide U11 Eastern: https://lichess.org/tournament/rBv6b85W
1 Maestro Chess KAZAKHSTAN
2 Ekb_Intellect RUSSIA
3 R.G.Nezhmetdinov chess club RUSSIA
4 GrandMaster Chess Club INDIA
5 Strategy_club_2009 RUSSIA
6 ШШК-Челны RUSSIA
7 Success Chess Academy U11 SRI LANKA
8 Школа шахмат гроссмейстера Кирякова| GM Kiriakov’s School RUSSIA
9 Уктусский гамбит RUSSIA
10 Дубна 2009 и младше RUSSIA


06.05.2020. Worldwide U11 (2nd edition) – 26 teams, 439 players

Worldwide U11 A lineup: https://lichess.org/tournament/qEoGkP3C
1 ШШК-Челны RUSSIA
2 CUBA MASTERS CUBA
3 Mexico Jovenes Promesas MEXICO
4 R.G.Nezhmetdinov chess club RUSSIA
5 ΕΣ ΘΕΣΣΑΛΟΝΙΚΗΣ – ΕΣ ΚΑΛΑΜΑΡΙΑΣ GREECE
6 Club de Ajedrez Minatitlan Sub 10 MEXICO
7 Ajedrez Blanco y Negro SPAIN
8 Sport School #5 Zelenodolsk RUSSIA

Worldwide U11 B lineup: https://lichess.org/tournament/gSPoM1Uc
1 Peiraikos Omilos Skakistwn GREECE
2 Chess Chile escolar U 11 CHILE
3 AJEDREZ BLANCO Y NEGRO – ESCOLARES NIVEL BÁSICO SPAIN
4 Tatanzak Killer Bees ITALY
5 Alfieri del Garda – chess Academy ITALY
6 Monte Grande CROATIA
7 Schaakstad Apeldoorn NETHERLANDS
8 Sakarya Analiz Satranç Kulubü TURKEY
9 ASO POLYGYROU GREECE
10 Team Minnesota Scholastic USA

Worldwide U11 Eastern lineup: https://lichess.org/tournament/E1KFFlPa
1 R.G.Nezhmetdinov chess club RUSSIA
2 Nur-Sultan Professional Chess Association KAZAKHSTAN
3 ШШК-Челны RUSSIA
4 Школа шахмат гроссмейстера Кирякова| GM Kiriakov’s School RUSSIA
5 Уктусский гамбит RUSSIA
6 Strategy_club_2009 RUSSIA
7 Ekb_Intellect RUSSIA
8 Sport School #5 Zelenodolsk RUSSIA
9 Ավանի շախմատի ակումբ ARMENIA


29.04.2020. Worldwide U11 (1st edition)

Worldwide U11 lineup lichess.org/tournament/tfppihJY
1 Mexico Jovenes Promesas MEXICO
2 Ajedrez Blanco y Negro SPAIN
3 Sakarya Analiz Satranç Kulubü TURKEY
4 CUBA MASTERS CUBA
5 Tatanzak Killer Bees ITALY
6 Monte Grande CROATIA
7 Team Minnesota Scholastic USA
8 ASO POLYGYROU GREECE
9 Alfieri del Garda – chess Academy ITALY
10 Shah Mat Masters (Greece & Cyprus)