Worldwide Junior Team Battle

More info on: https://rentry.co/worldwide-junior-chess

Next team event will be on July 25.

U8U11WU14U16

30.05.2020. Worldwide Junior (8th edition)

U16 – players born from 2004 onwards. Saturday, 5 pm CET. Time control is 10+2, tournaments last 120 minutes.

________________________________________________________

23.05.2020. Worldwide Junior (7th edition) – 40 teams, 796 players

Winner: Детская Академия Наук

________________________________________________________

16.05.2020 Worldwide Junior (6th edition) – 40 teams, 775 players

  • Winner: CUBA MASTERS

________________________________________________________

09.05.2020 Worldwide Junior (5th edition) – 40 teams, 690 players

  • Winner: Детская Академия Наук

________________________________________________________

02.05.2020. Worldwide Junior Team Battle (4th edition)39 teams, 663 players

  • Winner: Детская Академия Наук

Worldwide Junior A lineup https://lichess.org/tournament/GM4FfSzj
1 Детская Академия Наук
2 Eskaki.gr Events
3 Team Veracruz Mexico U-16
4 Val Parisis Echecs – Franconville
5 Trojanska Hästen
6 SELECCION INMACULADA
7 Школа шахмат гроссмейстера Кирякова| GM Kiriakov’s School
8 Dnipro Juniors
9 Alfieri del Garda – chess Academy
10 Ավանի շախմատի ակումբ

Worldwide Junior B lineup https://lichess.org/tournament/BZi0PQP9
1 CUBA MASTERS
2 ЦШК “ASTANA”
3 Santísimo Selección
4 ASO POLYGYROU
5 Crowborough Chess Club
6 Tatanzak Killer Bees
7 Shah Mat Masters (Greece & Cyprus)
8 Monte Grande
9 Schaakstad Apeldoorn
10 Grand Master Chess Club Baku

Worldwide Junior C lineup https://lichess.org/tournament/WLCG5Szd
1 Galaxy Chess Team
2 Maestro Chess
3 Уктусский гамбит
4 Young Players(Baku, Azerbaijan)
5 Ekb_Intellect
6 Team Krasyliv
7 Team Minnesota Scholastic
8 Ajedrez Blanco y Negro
9 De Wetterse Vrijpion
10 CHECKMATE CHESS ACADEMY

Worldwide Junior D lineup https://lichess.org/tournament/Vp0QLvCM
1 ChessAcademySA
2 Strategy_club
3 Mexico Jovenes Promesas
4 CS Chess Knights
5 Bischwiller Junior Team
6 Mantua boys
7 Академия шахмат “KING”
8 Schack 08
9 Sakarya Analiz Satranç Kulubü

________________________________________________________

25.4.2020. Worldwide Junior Team Battle (3rd edition) – 30 teams, 598 players

Congrats to Trojanska Hästen for the splendid victory in group A! Congrats also to Ավանի շախմատի ակումբ (Avan Chess Club) and Alfieri del Garda for the first two places in Tournament B and, consequently, promotion in Tournament A. The same goes for CUBAN MASTERS and ЦШК “ASTANA” who won Tournament C and will play B next week.

We are organizing to be able to give a prize to the kids who will participate in the next battles. Interesting news will be coming soon…

Worldwide Junior A, lineup lichess.org/tournament/HK7yH05R

Детская Академия Наук KAZAKHSTAN
GM Kiriakov’s School RUSSIA
Eskaki. gr Events GREECE
Trojanska Hästen SWEDEN
Crowborough Chess Club ENGLAND
Team Veracruz MEXICO
Val Parisis Echecs – Franconville FRANCE
Dnipro Juniors UKRAINE
ASO POLYGYROU GREECE
Selecion Inmaculada PERU

Worldwide Junior B, lineup lichess.org/tournament/hd5xFjhf

Monte Grande CROATIA
Tatanzak Killer Bees ITALY
Schaakstad Apeldoorn NETHERLANDS
Santisimo Seleccion PERU
Team Minnesota Scholastic USA
Alfieri del Garda ITALY
Grand Master Chess Club Baku, AZERBAIJAN
Esan Seleccion PERÙ
Shah Mat Masters GREECE
Ավանի շախմատի ակումբ ARMENIA

Worldwide Junior C, lineup lichess.org/tournament/jYKetonu

Bischwiller Chess FRANCE
Galaxy Chess Team TURKEY
Young Players Baku AZERBAIJAN
Cuba Masters CUBA
ЦШК “ASTANA” KAZAKHSTAN
Ekb_Intellect RUSSIA
CHECKMATE CHESS ACADEMY INDIA
Уктусский гамбит RUSSIA
Team Krasyliv UKRAINE
Ajedrez Blanco y Negro SPAIN

________________________________________________________

18.4.2020. Worldwide Junior B Team Battle (2nd edition) – 20 teams, 355 players

Worldwide Junior A, lineup https://lichess.org/tournament/4Z2hCwlh
Olympique dchiera MOROCCO
GM Kiriakov’s School RUSSIA
Eskaki. gr Events GREECE
Trojanska Hästen SWEDEN
Crowborough Chess Club ENGLAND
Team Veracruz MEXICO
Schaakstad Apeldoorn NETHERLANDS
Grand Master Chess Club Baku, AZERBAIJAN
Val Parisis Echecs – Franconville FRANCE
Dnipro Juniors UKRAINE

Worldwide Junior B, lineup https://lichess.org/tournament/Cd4HRS8g
Monte Grande CROATIA
Tatanzak Killer Bees ITALY
Selecion Inmaculada PERU
Shah Mat Masters GREECE
Santisimo Seleccion PERU
Team Minnesota Scholastic USA
Alfieri del Garda ITALY
Kool And The Junior Lions
ASO POLYGYROU GREECE
Esan Seleccion PERÙ

________________________________________________________

11.4.2020. Worldwide Junior Team Battle (1st Edition) – 10 teams, 137 players

Worldwide Junior, lineup https://lichess.org/tournament/D2Z6bDq9
Monte Grande CROATIA
Tatanzak Killer Bees ITALY
Selecion Inmaculada PERU
Trojanska Hästen SWEDEN
Santisimo Seleccion PERU
Team Minnesota Scholastic USA
GM Kiriakov’s School RUSSIA
Crowborough Chess Club ENGLAND
Scacco Matto! Città di Castello
Esan Seleccion PERÙ